$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Calculate current month in cloud for customer

Apr 13, 2017 at 11:34 AM

142

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts,

I have the following question. I need to calculate a new key-figure in a Cloud for Customer Rerport like this:

("KF1" /12 * current month)

but I don't know how to get the current month in that case... I know, that there is a DATE() function but I don`t think that this will help me in my calculation... I just need the number of the month. E.g. if its April then the calculation should look like this:

("KF1" /12 * 4)

Do you have any suggestions?

Greetings,

Paul

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 28, 2017 at 09:41 AM
0

Okay we got the solution. We had to create another data source, so that we could import the "current month" key figure trough a HCI Web-Service.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 20, 2017 at 06:01 PM
0

Hello Paul,

I will try to create this KF, but i need to know what the KeyFigure you use on the "KF1" and what DataSource?


BR,

Djalma Dissenha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 21, 2017 at 07:34 AM
0

Hello Djalma,

the Data Source I am using is "Account Master Data" (CODCUSTOMER). The key figure is a customer specific development, but nothing special just a simple counter. My problem is, as I said the "current month". Thank you for your time and effort!

regards,

Paul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded