Skip to Content
0

How to run app in fiori launchpad

Apr 13, 2017 at 10:30 AM

68

avatar image

Hi Expert ! I'm beginner in SAPUI5, I developed a sapui5 app and I want to deploy it on fiori laucnpad

Actually I deployed to HCP and I want to register to FLP but I have to register my account to FLP

I read some blog , it seems like I have to add a subscription

unfortunately I'm beginner and I dont know the next step

Any suggestion please for how to run my app from FLP

best regards

cap0.png (132.0 kB)
cap1.png (68.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Akhilesh Upadhyay Apr 13, 2017 at 11:33 AM
0

you need to enable "Portal" service as well, follow below steps to enable it.

Cockpit->Services->Portal->enable the service (by clicking of Enable button)

once Portal service is enabled, you will be able to use flptrial and flpportal which you have subscribed. And this error will not come anymore.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ramzi Ben Abdallah Apr 13, 2017 at 02:00 PM
0

thanks akhilech for your answer

now I can deploy my app to FLP

but If you have idea when I open my app from FLP , there is an error

I hope that you have an idea about this problem


capture.png (180.8 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

this is generic error, might come for your any code issue.

try to find out the erroneous file and line of code which is causing this issue.

0