Skip to Content
0

MRS Fields in Customer Enhancement tab not visible in CJ20N

Apr 13, 2017 at 09:54 AM

58

avatar image

I try to create a PS network from the transaction CJ20N. I open custom enhancement tab and select 'Resource Planner Process'. No fields are seen on the custom enhancement tab.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohammed Yakub Shah
Apr 13, 2017 at 09:59 AM
0

Hi,

The standard documentation states

https://help.sap.com/viewer/7a593796fb564c7a9e832b8b6a476863/10/en-US/735a2554688f376ee10000000a44176d.html

Specify which fields are displayed and can be edited on the Cust. Enhancement tab page in PS (transaction CJ20N). To do so, make settings under Start of the navigation path Sources of Demand Next navigation step Networks (Projects and WBS Elements) End of the navigation path:

  • In activity "Define Field Control in Relation to Authorizations", you define field groups and specify the authorization a user needs to display or edit certain field groups in networks. You need to make settings in this activity if you want to display any SAP Multiresource Scheduling-related fields in PS.

Check this customizing because if you read the documentation in the IMG for the same you will see that if nothing maintained it will not show anything


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammed Yakub Shah
Apr 13, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

You can copy the default configuration from client 000 if you need help :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded