Skip to Content
0

user defined search in sap pi , test criteria works but no msg in sxmb_moni

Apr 13, 2017 at 08:25 AM

72

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I have configured the user defined message search in SAP PI dual stack.

The test criteria when provided with the message ID brings the correct value of the filter in the payload , but when I give the same in the user defined tab in sxmb_moni , it shows no such message,... can u pls guide n share ur thoughts...

any indexing is required? like its done on java stack?

- tej

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
janardhan reddy Apr 14, 2017 at 02:32 PM
0

Hi Ravi,

can you provide the screenshots of configuration which you have done?

Regards,

Janardhan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ravi teja Apr 16, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

Hello All,

I had to execute the program sxmb_extract_messages.. from the date .. and it works perfect... thanks..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded