Skip to Content
0

Target Service Level KF are not visible for IO -IBP 1702

Apr 13, 2017 at 07:32 AM

193

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

Values in Target Service Level KF are not visible even it is “All Editable” as per the configuration.

I am in process of setting up a simple scenario Plant to DC and Customer in IBP 1702

I had uploaded the master data with Demand Forecast, Demand Forecast CV, Target service level. Also I had maintained PBR as 1 and Service level type is “A”.

After loading the data I am not able to see the “Target service level” values. I had maintain the values Prod -loc- Cust Group

Is I am missing out any configuration.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Matheus,

Thanks For your reply.

TARGETSERVICE level is maintain at the CUST GROUP –LOC – Prod level

Were as PBR is maintain at the Prod – Loc as there is no Cust group in the template.

I am attaching the screen shot of the details

LocationProduct

Kindly have a look and let me know if I am missing any point.

Thanks & Regards,

ketan

4fplx.png (39.8 kB)
lupzz.png (39.5 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 20, 2017 at 04:36 AM
0

We noticed the same when we upgraded to 1702. Check your KF Calculation for TARGETSERVICELEVEL.

Below is from SAPIBP1. If this is what you have, it is expecting that you maintain ABC Code against the Product.

Check the one from SAP3 (I believe this is the calculation before the upgrade). You can choose to revert your calculation to this one.


snyap.png (9.3 kB)
arrwt.png (7.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matheus Korndoerfer
Apr 13, 2017 at 12:16 PM
0

Hello Ketan,

I've never seen this issue before. Could you please provide a screenshot of an example of combination in the MDTs SOURCECUSTGROUP and LOCATIONPRODUCT? Also make sure to have the same configuration for the KFs TARGETSERVICELEVEL and PBR as the ones in the standard Planning Area SAP3 for Inventory.

Best regards,
Matheus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 18, 2017 at 11:09 AM
0

Hello Matheus,

Thanks For your reply.

TARGETSERVICE level is maintain at the CUST GROUP –LOC – Prod level

Were as PBR is maintain at the Prod – Loc as there is no Cust group in the template.

I am attaching the screen shot of the details

LOCATIONPRODUCT

Kindly have a look and let me know if I am missing any point.

Thanks & Regards,

ketan


6jsgb.png (39.8 kB)
o7rgz.png (39.5 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Ketan,

The data seems to be fine. If TARGETSERVICELEVEL is marked as Attribute as Key Figure and defined for the correct Planning Levels, it should be appearing for the combinations in planning view.

I'm out of ideas, so I'd recommend you to create an incident or see if any other colleagues have any further ideas.

Regards,
Matheus

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 21, 2017 at 01:55 AM
0

Thanks Jannifer.. let me check the scenario after ABC service level.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded