Skip to Content
0

i need to find where we can handle regular and multiple employees for program RPCALCGO?

Apr 12, 2017 at 04:03 PM

125

avatar image

and I need to get a consolidated pay slip if I give a multiple employee.

For example if I give pernr 1234 that is multiple employee it has other pernr 4567 I should get payslip for both the pernrs.

I am new to HRFORMS.

please help me with this issue. We are using HRFORMS for this and we have a smart form as well.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
antoine foucault May 13, 2017 at 06:30 AM
0

Hi Sravani:

You can use the concept of PERSON/PERAS in your form infonet, info dimension and context but it will take you back to redesign the whole thing probably if this one is not part of the initial requirements.

This a very standard option, in HRFORMS look at CE enabled forms to get a sense of how it works together... you can start with DIM_ASSIGNMENT (should include all pernr grouped for the person) but then on your context you would have to consolidate probably your "where" conditions. there is no one sentence magic solution, many options.

Good luck.

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sravani pulipati Apr 13, 2017 at 07:42 AM
0

can anyone please help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded