Skip to Content
0

HR Master Data Change/Update, Checking who Recieves Emails and if it is working correctly

Apr 12, 2017 at 12:55 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

So one of our employee chaned his Bank details in HR master Data but HR team did not get any notification. How can i check if the outward emails are working or not?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rakesh Kumar Apr 17, 2017 at 09:14 AM
0

Hi,

Change the bank details on the following ways

Go to pa30-->select Infotype 0009 --> copy

For checking the email notification :-

Goto T-code- SOST-->Select Tab period --> delete Maximum No. of Hits-> then refresh

In first row you can see the Recipient employee email id is available i.e. mail if working fine and go to respective employees.

Have a nice day!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siddharth Rajora
Apr 17, 2017 at 04:19 PM
0

where did they change data ESS or Pa30? I would guess it has to be in ESS

for this there is no standard email functionality unless you have implemented it? can you confirm?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 18, 2017 at 03:21 PM
0

Hi Rakesh,

Thanks for the headup. Somehow my notification did not work at all. i appreciate your feedback in this regard.

Best Wishes,

FAIS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded