Skip to Content
0

How to show IBAN in invoice print layout?

Apr 12, 2017 at 11:01 AM

93

avatar image

Hello all,

I don't know how to show IBAN on sales invoice print layout.

I need another IBAN for invoices with a different currencies. I made 2 payment methods with different bank accounts, so I can choose payment method with correct IBAN in invoice. But when I put field in invoice print layout, which reffers to OPYM > DflIban, it's not showing anything. How can I show on print layout something from the other table, which is linked to document?

I'm using SAP 9.2 and Layout Designer (no crystal reports).

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gonzalo Gomez Apr 17, 2017 at 09:11 AM
0

Try to make it in crystal reports.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Schäfer Apr 12, 2017 at 11:13 AM
0

Hi,

which designer do you use ?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Layout Designer - the standard one in SAP BO, I don't know other name for it

0

Ahh Ok... here inner the Forum it is called PLD.

Sorry, I can't help in this issue.

0