Skip to Content
0

Which chart can be used as the alternative for venn diagram in BO cloud?

Apr 12, 2017 at 08:11 AM

133

avatar image

We have a scenario in which data has to be represented ( as in venn.jpg).What is the closest alternate to represent data in BO cloud?

venn.jpg (140.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tuncay Karaca Apr 16, 2017 at 12:41 AM
1

Hi Iswariya,

It seems there is Venn Diagram yet in BusinessObjects Cloud and I don't think any chart in BO Cloud can be used as Venn Diagram. :-(

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Henry Banks
Apr 18, 2017 at 01:47 PM
0

Hi,

please feel free to add your suggestion to the Ideas Place for this product : https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_list.bix?c=67F73D87-9FB4-4410-A955-352068451176

Regards, H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded