Skip to Content
0

Inventory Price Lists Discount Groups

Apr 12, 2017 at 08:02 AM

58

avatar image

Hi all

How to import from Excel template for Inventory Price Lists Discount Groups by Items from an Excel file containing both Item Codes and Discount %?

There is no copy and paste Item Codes from Excel file. We need to Add Items first then right click mouse at Discount % Field to Paste the Excel copied values. However there is no validation of Item Codes Copied From and To if the Item Codes are not in the same sequence.

qgoj2.png (63.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Schäfer Apr 27, 2017 at 08:20 PM
0

HI,

please search for OSPP on your computer in the folder TEMPLATES from DTW software.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Schäfer Apr 12, 2017 at 11:04 AM
0

Hey Kedalene,

I think you can import via EDG1 - Object type = 4

i don't know the answer, but I ask you, why you do not use special prices for GP ?

You'll only need one template.

Hope, that helps ?


oedg-edg1.jpg (206.7 kB)
ospp.jpg (114.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kedalene Chong Apr 27, 2017 at 02:32 AM
0

Hi Marcus

Do you have the DTW template?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded