Skip to Content
0

SAP Bug - List of AR Invoice form setting

Apr 12, 2017 at 07:47 AM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone,

In SAP searching document list, there is a bug for Form Setting. When you search a list of AR Invoice by typing (*) in find mode, select the Customer/Vendor Code. Then search again, it will appear as customer name instead of customer code. vendor-and-customer-list.png

Regards,

Yiu Chern

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Apr 12, 2017 at 08:45 AM
0

Hi,

Please check SAP Note 1087441 regarding the reported issue.

To display the Customer/Vendor Code, untick the 'Display Description' checkbox in the Form Settings for the Customer/Vendor Code.

Hope it helps.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 11, 2017 at 04:23 AM
0

Noted with thanks !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded