Skip to Content
0

Location heuristic run always in daily bucket

Apr 12, 2017 at 03:42 AM

54

avatar image

Hi,

We have one requirement of executing Location Heuristic always in daily bucket in background even if user is executing it in weekly or monthly bucket in planning book.

Please suggest.

Regards,

Praveen

capture.jpg (9.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Apr 20, 2017 at 01:12 PM
0

Hi Praveen,

You can schedule the heuristic to run every day like any other job.

The job name: /SAPAPO/RSNPDRP1


Or, when running background the heuristic you can set the run as periodic:


Best Regards,
Werner hansen


perjob.png (11.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Praveen Singh Jun 30, 2017 at 09:37 AM
0

Hi,

We did it using APO macro with submit statement inside while we were in weekly/monthly bucket but we ran location heuristic run for daily bucket.

Thanks & Regards,

Praveen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded