Skip to Content
0

SAP bydesign project management

Apr 12, 2017 at 10:12 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Is SAP Bydesign Project Management a Project Management system or Portfolio Project Management, because there's a big difference? Can someone please help. Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 06, 2017 at 02:38 PM
0

Just as I thought, Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anand Deth. G
Apr 20, 2017 at 11:16 AM
0

Hi Fernie,

In SAP Business ByDesign the Project management is a Project management system and not Portfolio Project management. There is no centralized management for multiple projects in ByDesign. Every project is managed individually and there is neither Program management nor Portfolio management.

I hope this helps.

Regards,

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded