Skip to Content
0

Customer and Vendor transfered to GTS but no Material can be transfered to GTS

Apr 11, 2017 at 03:02 PM

163

avatar image

Hi,

I can successfully transfer the customer and vendor but not able to transfer material.

I tried activating the change pointers

Checked

BD60 in ECC

BD61 in ECC

Activated Change pointers - Generally

I assume when the customers and the vendors can be transfered to GTS means there is no connection issues however I am harping on most experience people and looking forward for any kind of help here please.

Regards,

Kid

1.png (27.4 kB)
1.png (25.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Apr 12, 2017 at 04:51 AM
0

if you are using standard ALE then I recommend to check in BD87 for MATMAS IDocs with a different status than expected

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jurgen,

In BD87 for MATMAS nothing is found.

1.png (10.9 kB)
0
Dave Willis
Apr 11, 2017 at 09:17 PM
0

Hi Alex,

What happens if you try to transfer Materials manually, rather than using Change Pointers? Is the transfer successful then?

Regards,

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alex KID Apr 11, 2017 at 10:26 PM
0

Hi Dave,

When I transfer the material manually with /SAPSLL/MATMAS_DIRR3 or from the cockpit the message is same which shows the material is successfully processed but when I look at SLG1 or the log nothing will be there

Regards,

Kid


1.png (28.8 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Logging depends on the configuration. Your system might be set up so that logs are only created in case of warnings & errors. Please check whether or not the Product was actually transferred to GTS.

Regards,
Dave

0

Hi Dave,

Thanks for your valuable suggestion. I looked into the /sapsll/pr and /sapsll/prcon and there is no entry for the sent material either.

Regards,

Alex.

0
venu gopal Apr 12, 2017 at 05:22 AM
0

Hi Alex,

Check BDCPV table first, if no value maintained.

Could you please check the transaction BD52 and let let us know what filed key, object are assigned to message type.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Venu,

Checked the BD52

Checked BDCPV

Regards,

Kid

1.png (24.8 kB)
1.png (21.9 kB)
0
Santosh Kumar Vemuri Apr 25, 2017 at 11:30 AM
0

Hi,

Check the Material Transfer LOG in GTS, I guess there should be some mandatory field missing which is restricting to Transfer Material from ECC to GTS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dave Willis
May 04, 2017 at 05:50 AM
0

Hi Alex,

Be sure that you have configured the Number Range for Customs Products in GTS.

Regards,

Dave

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Dave,

Yes, I have configured the Number Range for Customs Products in GTS.

Kind Regards,

Kid.

0