Skip to Content
0

Update user status in VL02N after packing or unpacking.

Apr 11, 2017 at 10:37 AM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I want to know if it is possible to update Handling unit status while unpacking or packing in VL02N, in user exit USEREXIT_SAVE_DOCUMENT_PREPARE, INCLUDE: MV50AFZ1.

And which tables should I focus on?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 22, 2017 at 09:56 AM
0

Thank you, but I ended up using the table xvbfa. (fields vbtyp_n and updkz to detect pack or unpack)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Apr 11, 2017 at 12:01 PM
0

HI,

you can use the Table LIPSUP-PKSTA in the user exit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded