Skip to Content
0

Product cannot be recoded for ERP System EDVCLNT200 --why error showing in sap crm

Apr 11, 2017 at 09:58 AM

116

avatar image
Former Member

Error in system EDVCLNT200 while copying the document

Message no. CRM_ORDER_MISC 020

Diagnosis

Errors occurred while transferring the document into another system. To view the error messages, see the enclosed log.

Transmission log

  • Product cannot be recoded for ERP System EDVCLNT200 (Notification E CRM_ORDER_MISC 015)
  • Product cannot be recoded for ERP System EDVCLNT200 (Notification E CRM_ORDER_MISC 015)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 07 at 08:58 PM
0

thanks

I have solved the issue.Following are the step taken into consideration.

1. middleware set up for material and product hierarchy.

2. material category should be same in both the system.

In my case product from crm should be replicated in r/3. For that we have created the product in crm system having same product category which should be presented in r/3 system. after creating the product maintained the required field like,measuring unit,price ,sale organisation,item category and more important is to maintained the tax type jtx1 and jtx2.after save the product we have to relaese the product to sap ecc by following the path-goto--transfer to erp.

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 06, 2017 at 12:58 PM
0

Check whether you need to carry out code corrections as recommended in OSS note 1773075

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 05 at 12:13 PM
0

ok

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded