Skip to Content
0

Custom UI/ Application for data Entry on SAP IBP

Apr 10, 2017 at 07:21 PM

157

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We are implementing the SAP IBP S&OP and Control tower modules.

For IBP we need a custom page where our vendors can login and entry their capacity available.

Can it be possible to create such application in IBP if not what is best way to get inputs?

Also we need to create application or UI where our internal associates can create placeholder or dummy articles where they can do planning and later replace when actual articles comes in source system.

Please suggest what people have done in support to have such function for planning /IBP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nuane Mazzarino
Apr 11, 2017 at 06:24 PM
0

Hi Mukesh,

IBP is a cloud based solution, there is no custom development option. The application is configurable in terms of modeling, planning views, analytics, etc. If there are certain requirements which cannot be met by the application, chances are they are in the roadmap or not in scope of IBP. If there are some Customer requirements you can reach out the Product / Solution team.

Best regards,

Nuane

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 30, 2017 at 01:40 PM
0

Closing the Question. No staisfactory Answer

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mukesh

We have a solution for your requirement, are you still looking for one?

Regards

Ankur

0