Skip to Content
0

Actuals data from Process Orders -S4

Apr 10, 2017 at 02:16 PM

77

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team,

We got a requirement to capture all the Actual's data that were recorded in S4 and bring them back and depict them visually in Control Tower, basically the PLAN vs ACTUAL

Are there any standard key figures to capture the below data points

- Actual Production Costs

- Actual Production Quantity

- Actual Material Consumption's (Components) : Both quantities and costs

- Actual Activity recorded (Electricity, resources etc)

Can anyone please explain if there are any standard key-figures for it

Thanks

VenKat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11, 2017 at 06:40 AM
0

I know only one key figure PRODUCTIONACTUAL which has been used in production accuracy key figure calculation. Check that out.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nuane Mazzarino
Apr 11, 2017 at 06:07 PM
0

Hi Venkat,

For a list of Key Figures in SOP Algorithms, please check below help page (expand Key Figure Overview):

https://uacp2.hana.ondemand.com/viewer/feae3cea3cc549aaa9d9de7d363a83e6/1702/en-US/28369155bb43292de10000000a44147b.html

Best regards,

Nuane

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Sure

Thanks Nuane for writing back.

But we cant see the overview for the Actuals Key figures like

- ActualsQty

- ActualsProduction

- ActualsRev etc

Can we get some help on the "Actuals components consumed" during production. The Items that were in the BOM during production.

Can you please share the standard available key figures avaialbel for it

0
Nuane Mazzarino
Apr 12, 2017 at 12:05 PM
0

Hi Venkat,

I do not believe there is a standard Key Figure for that.

Best regards,

Nuane

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded