Skip to Content
0

How we can get two prompt values for single prompt summary

Apr 10, 2017 at 10:42 AM

56

avatar image

Hi All,

How we can get two prompt values for a single prompt like in below screens shot.

Can anyone help on this.

Thanks,

Vijay

prompt.png (18.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Apr 10, 2017 at 12:28 PM
0

It seems prompt is applied at BEx query level.check in Bex query..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kuldeep Ghosh Apr 10, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0

Try to make use of "Between" for Event dates in the query filter. This would give you what you are looking for. Just keep in mind to set the filter to Prompt.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Kuldeep,

I have tried that option, it is showing only single prompt value.

Thanks,

Vijay

0