Skip to Content
0

Unable to Add a valuation type to an order settlement rule

Apr 10, 2017 at 09:44 AM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

When I create a new product cost collector using KKF6N, SAP creates an order number automatically, the number has a settlement rule, we would like to enter a valuation typer into the rule for "PRODUCED", this would always default to valuation produced when using MFBF.

My problem is the field is greyed out and does not allow change in the settlement rule. Strangely in 1998 someone in my company had managed to enter "PRODUCED" but cannot remember how he did this!! Does anyone know how you do this?

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Timothy Bown Nov 30, 2017 at 03:52 PM
0

that does not work as if settlement cat is MAT you are not allowed to change the automatically created settlement rule

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PATIL PRASAD Apr 18, 2017 at 06:22 AM
0

Dear Frankie,

It is very simple thing just goto KKF6N get your order from settlement rule.

Now goto KKF2 maintain settlement rule and save it.

Regards

Prasad Patil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded