Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One Online RFQ configuration.

Apr 10, 2017 at 07:59 AM

94

avatar image

Dear Experts,

A customer wants RFQ implemented on their system. I will be glad if someone can share with me implementation guide on it, so that i can implement it for my customer.

This is quite urgent.

Regards

Justice

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gonzalo Gomez Apr 10, 2017 at 11:26 AM
0

In the documentation of B1if you find a pdf

In the AdministratorGuide_SQL at the point 7.5.1 Performing Post-Installation Activities Maintaining Technical Settings in the Integration Framework you can see how to access and configure it

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Apr 10, 2017 at 08:23 AM
0

Hi Justice,

First you need to install B1if.

You need to do mail configuration and set BP with respective mail id

In B1if you need to activate the RFQ package. .

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded