Skip to Content
0

How to disable the Delivery Completed Indicator in Purchase order creation/change Screen ??

Apr 10, 2017 at 07:10 AM

248

avatar image
Former Member

Currently our sap system allow user to set the Delivery Completed indicator in ME21N/ME22N .Now we want to disable this Delivery Completed in ME21N/ME22N Screen ?? Please explain any configuration level or enhancement available for the same ??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L Apr 10, 2017 at 08:10 AM
0

How do you plan to set the complete indicator if you disabled the field?

There might be rare cases where you have to close a PO which got only a partial delivery.

You may realize this months later when it is no longer possible to cancel the receipt followed by a change of the PO quantity followed by a new receipt which would set the indicator automatically.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10, 2017 at 07:45 AM
0

Goto Purchase Order Field selection layout under SPRO - MM-> Purchasing -> Purchase Order - >Define Screen layout.

Regards,

Sagnik.


ou8ui.png (34.7 kB)
p69vr.png (34.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamalakkannan A B Apr 10, 2017 at 07:39 AM
0

Hi,

You can set the delivery completed indicator to display only mode

spro-materials management-purchasing-purchase order-define screen layout at document level

select document type and in GR-IR feild selection key , set Delivery completed indicator to display only mode.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded