Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One - How to learn/download?

Apr 09, 2017 at 07:37 AM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Hi. Please help me/ I am student and want to learn SAP B1.But I didnt know how to download program. My computer have Windows 8. How can I do? Thank everyone

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Apr 11, 2017 at 02:19 PM
0

Hi,

It is not possible to download SAP B1 software. For studying purpose, you can refer below training materials,

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-57116

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Johan Hakkesteegt Apr 10, 2017 at 08:05 AM
0

Hi,

SAP B1 is not freely available to download. If you wish to learn about B1, you will have to purchase a license, or contact a SAP Partner, or find a school that offers B1 courses (just google "school that offers SAP Business One courses").

Regards,

Johan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded