Skip to Content
-1

For VA42, where is the Context Menu coming from?

Apr 08, 2017 at 02:09 PM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I would like to know where the context menu (right-click related functions) are coming from, for VA42. I have found statuses U_HEAD and U_ITEM in SAPMV45A. However, I can still see more than the functions that exist in these statuses.

Can someone please help me in figuring where these are coming from? I have even tried setting breakpoints in CL_CTMENU methods too, but no luck.

Your help is highly appreciated.

Thanks a lot!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10, 2017 at 12:39 PM
-1

This tutorial has helped me to figure out a few points based on which we got what we needed.

http://saptechnical.com/Tutorials/ABAP/contextmenu/list.htm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10, 2017 at 04:16 AM
-1

Can someone please check and help?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded