Skip to Content
0

SAP HR tables FOR Organisational unit.

Apr 07, 2017 at 10:32 AM

73

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ABAPERS,

I am new to sap abap hr module . I want some fields but I am facing problem to get the tables and fields can any one help

  1. OU NAME
  2. OU ID
  3. PARENT OU
  4. SUB OU
  5. HEAD OF OU Name
  6. HOD CPF ID
  7. LOCATION
  8. PARENT OU NAME
  9. HEAD DESIGNATION

OU - Organisational unit

CPFID - EMPLOYEE ID

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 07, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

Hi,

You can get the organization details from the table HRP1001.

Org unit text can be retrieved from the table T527X.

In order to get the org structure, use the tcode PPOSE or S_AHR_61016493.

Hope this helps.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christopher Solomon
Apr 09, 2017 at 03:44 PM
1

HAHAHAHA

First of all, you are using the username "OM SAP" which means I will not help you if you can not use a proper/real name.

Second, you awarded your own reply as the "best answer". DOH!

Third, you REALLY need to get a better understanding and experience with "relationships" in OM and then YOU would actually have all your own "best" answers.

Good luck!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 23, 2017 at 06:28 AM
0

Hi Margrette,

Thanks for helping me. I got all my required fields. I am new to HR that's why am facing problems. Just before 15 Days I was assigned this task.

Regards,

Om

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09, 2017 at 06:58 AM
0

Hi Margrette,

Tnx for the rply.

I got all the field except

  1. HEAD OF OU Name
  2. HOD CPF ID
  3. PARENT OU NAME

can you say it in which table i can get all these details.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded