Skip to Content
0

How to add User Defined Field in Discount Group (OEDG / EDG1) ?

Apr 07, 2017 at 09:17 AM

96

avatar image

Hello,

I do not see in the menu tools/Customisation Tools/User-defined fields management, a place to add a field to Discount Group.

M'I missing something or is it not possible?

I would like to add a field to the manufacturers tab.

I If it is not possible via B1, is it allowed to do it via Hana studio or this would avoid the warranty?

Thank you

j7lcq.png (6.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Patrice VIGIER Apr 14, 2017 at 08:37 AM
0

I will try to creat an independant table and then create a view in Hana Studio that will link them all together

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Apr 07, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

Hi Patrice VIGIER,

It is not possible via B1

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded