Skip to Content
0

how to copy tasks list from plant to another plant.

Apr 10, 2017 at 09:15 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

hello,

I create task list for different plant. I want to copy my task list with some counter to their plant and I don't know how to do.

thank for your answer.

regards

cédric

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Apr 10, 2017 at 04:35 PM
0

cédric

You can use transaction IA01, IA05 or IA11 to copy a task list.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11, 2017 at 01:18 PM
0

Peter,

thank you for your answer but I don't have the authorization for IA01 & 11.

IA05 is to create... not to copy ? how can I do that with this transaction please ? where can I choose the plant where to copy ?

regards

cédric

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Apr 11, 2017 at 03:17 PM
0

cédric

In IA05, use this button:

.

PeteA


ia05.jpg (59.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded