Skip to Content
0

Batches and Serials Inventory Audit Report

Apr 07, 2017 at 01:24 AM

242

avatar image

Hi all

Any idea why the system available Batches and Serials Inventory Audit Report always display no data?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Jul 17, 2017 at 11:29 PM
0

Hi,

Are you using serial and batch valuation method?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Nagarajan,

The valuation method is FIFO in our clients case.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jul 17, 2017 at 09:10 PM
0

I am having the same issue with a client. Did you ever figure this one out?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kedalene Chong Jul 27, 2017 at 12:52 AM
0

Hi Chris

Yeah SAP Support confirm it applies only to items using Batch and Serial Valuation Method.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded