Skip to Content
0

Business Objects Cloud Documentation

Apr 06, 2017 at 04:18 PM

100

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am exploring into the BOC tool can someone please let me know where to find step by step documentation to create dashboards/stories/views using BOC.

Thanks,

Kanti.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The guided learning is a great resource as well:

https://www.sapanalytics.cloud/resources/guided-learning/

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Julian Jimenez
Apr 06, 2017 at 09:49 PM
2

Hi Kanti,

You can start with the demo model and create a story. This blog has some examples:

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/03/08/getting-started-with-cloud-for-analytics-part-3-loading-the-model-with-data/

You can find videos going step-by-step on all the steps required to create your story and much more in the product's videos:

https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs5htBIwERYWSixKSqQHzndop33aBCz1U

You can find this information, webinars and many other resources in our wiki:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOC

Regards,

Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 07, 2017 at 07:09 AM
2

Next to the things mentioned by Julian another good start could be the open.sap training for business objects cloud.

https://open.sap.com/courses/boc1

Regards,

Marco

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded