Skip to Content
0

XLSX Work Bench Dump

Apr 06, 2017 at 02:07 PM

89

avatar image

Dear Friend,

I am Downloading Data from cl_hrpayna_gui_alv_tree to EXCEL using XLSX Work Bench.

It working fine while not changing the format or layout,

While adding layout with color, its getting Dump, error show in attachment.

Sudarshan D

capture1.png (26.7 kB)
capture2.png (32.7 kB)
capture3.png (25.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Igor Borodin Apr 07, 2017 at 07:55 AM
1

Hi, Sudarshan! It seems your SAP GUI version (maybe You are using 7.30) doesn't work fine with MS Excel . Please, update SAP GUI to latest version and notify if the problem will stay on.

Best regards, Igor.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Keller
Apr 06, 2017 at 04:25 PM
0

As the short dump says, an ABAP programming error that must be solved by the owner of SAPLZZXLWB.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Horst Keller,

I tried but no response,

I am getting error as below,

actual line code. on Program.
WHILE offset < max_length AND zip+offset(4) = '504B0304'.

Normal assignment it takes,

zip+offset(4) = '504B0304'.

but I am coloring the layout and assigning to TREE. Its getting,

zip+offset(4) = 'D0CF11E0'.

goes to dump without filling Table to display.

Note:

Just want to know is that version problem of EXCEL.

Sudarshan D

0

Igor Borodin is the author of this free tool. You've got a response.

0

Thanks you!!!

Yes I got Response.

Problem is about SAP GUI version.

Thank you again!!!

Sudarshan :)

0