Skip to Content
0

HCP Java Web application Git repository

Apr 06, 2017 at 08:20 AM

161

avatar image

Hi All,

I am new with HCP. Can anyone help me, how to setup HCP Git repository for Java Based web application.

Thanking you in advance...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ervin Szolke
Apr 06, 2017 at 12:49 PM
0

Hi Pradeep,

This might help https://help.sap.com/viewer/65de2977205c403bbc107264b8eccf4b/Cloud/en-US/b8cd659181f549c9ba11af7cf51f5806.html

Also note that I am correcting the tags of this thread.

Regards,

Ervin

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ervin,

Thanks for your support. I have done the setup from your suggested link in trail account. But not able to add user to access the repository. If any possibility please let me know.

Big thanks to you for your support and help.

Regards

Pradeep Tripathi

0

Hi Tripathi,

I am glad my previous response helped you.

Can you provide more information please what is the exact problem you face when attempting to add the user ?
Can you identify any error or warning messages on the UI ?

Feel free to attach couple of screenshots too if you think that helps us to better understand the issue.

Thanks and Regards,

Ervin

0
Sudhir Lenka Apr 17, 2017 at 09:42 AM
0

Hi Pradeep,

Please have a look at the below URL.

Git for HCP

Thanks,

Sudhir.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sudhir,

Thanks for your support. I have done it.

Big thanks to you for your support and help.

Regards

Pradeep Tripathi

0