Skip to Content
0

Configure X Vendor Business Partner Purchaing & Company Code View at same time

Apr 06, 2017 at 07:48 AM

129

avatar image

Hi Experts

How can I Configure Business Partner " Vendor" Ex. and The Partner Role itself have Purchasing & Company Code at the same time .

Thanks .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ahmed Yasser Apr 11, 2017 at 05:22 AM
0

Hi Raghuram ,

Hope you well,

I had a great idea about that , you can configure Business Partner Group and combine BP FLVN01 & FLVN00 ,

You will got General , Company Code ,Purchasing Data at the same time .

thanks .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
RAGHURAM SARIPALLI Apr 10, 2017 at 09:50 PM
0

Hi Yasser,

This is achievable by defining a new custom Differentiation type by using BDT(Business Development Tool).

You have to develop new screens by re-using the company code and purchasing views and developments.

Refer to BUPT transaction code and an useful link is here:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3445307

I hope this helps.

Regards

Raghu.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Raghuram ,

Hope you well,

I had a great idea about that , you can configure Business Partner Group and combine BP FLVN01 & FLVN00 ,

You will got General , Company Code ,Purchasing Data at the same time .

thanks .

0