Skip to Content
0

Digital Signature on Form 16

Apr 06, 2017 at 07:34 AM

112

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

One of my client want to implement digital signature on F-16. Can any let me know how to achieve this functionality.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aman Tyagi
Apr 14, 2017 at 04:56 AM
0

Hi Raman,

Please check the SAP note 2146971. Adobe does not support the USB-token format Digital Signature that is the new standard in India for Form 16 digital signatures. Due to this, there is no native support for Digital Signature in the PY-IN solution and you'll need to use a third party tool for the same.

Best Regards,

Aman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 11 at 09:34 AM
0

hi wen can we expect this in INDIA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Not as of today. Please check the Note 2146971.

0