Skip to Content
0

The report does not yet contain a document from CG54

Apr 06, 2017 at 05:08 AM

132

avatar image

In my case I am able I see the document in CV03N. but still it is throwing the same error. please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Mark Pfister Apr 10, 2017 at 08:58 AM
1

Dear Dheeraj,

If you can really see the word document as pointed out by Christoph something in the DMS <-> EHS connection must be wrong:

  1. Run report "RC14SXDVSCHECK"
  2. See OSS Note 1156981 - Test program for EH&S document management

Hope this helps


Mark

P.s.: Is this a DEV or QA System that got recently refreshed by a copy from PROD?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christoph Bergemann Apr 09, 2017 at 06:06 AM
1

Dear Dheeraj

I would assume that if you can use SAP DMS standard options (CV03N) that EHS is working fine. But what is your "definition" of teh term "I can see" the document. Can you use the transaction as well to "show" the content of the document? Only if thisworks, then ((I would assume) EHS is working as well.

C.B:

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Satyanarayana Reddy Apr 10, 2017 at 10:32 AM
-1

Hi Dheeraj,

Is Your MS office or SAP GUI upgraded recently ?? Please check once?

Thanks

Satya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gaurish Dessai Apr 06, 2017 at 11:58 AM
0

Hello Dheeraj,

You need to check the DMS/Archivelink config as suggested by Mark in in the below thread:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3905927

Also check Note https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/442795

Hope it helps.

Regards,

Gaurish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded