Skip to Content
0

Delete a Site SMOEAC

Apr 05, 2017 at 09:42 PM

185

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

I need to delete a site from transaction SMOEAC. But I get the message (Update of SMOF_ERPSH not successful!)

How can I delete this site? I need to delete because I have to change the type.

Best regards

delete-site.png (159.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Spencer Liang
Apr 05, 2017 at 10:34 PM
1

Hi

Update of SMOF_ERPSH not successful!
Message no. SMOF_ERPSITE007

Try to delete entry in target erp from table SMOHSITEID using SE16

It may work.

Spencer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pedro Morón Aug 24, 2017 at 07:59 AM
0

Is the rfc still working? And the user has enough privileges to perform the deletion?

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded