Skip to Content
0

Cannot open UDO

Apr 05, 2017 at 02:33 PM

214

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts ,

We successfully create a UDO with wizard but when we try to open from financials nothing appears with no error.

sap version : 9.1PL08

Kind Regards ,

Ifigeneia

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Apr 11, 2017 at 10:09 PM
0

Hi Ifigeneia,

As ANKIT CHAUHAN pointed in your previous answer, did you check if your user have the "SAP Add-On" license assigned?

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother


img1.png (86.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Apr 05, 2017 at 04:52 PM
0

Hi,

'SAP Add-On' license should be assigned to SAP User to open the default form of Header/Line style.

Still if that does not open the default form, you need to make sure that 'UDOPackage’ folder is not missing in C:\Program Files (x86)\sap\SAP Business One\ . This folder makes use of the‘B1_UdoFormManagement.dll’ to open the default forms. If it is missing, please uninstall the SAP Business One Client and install it again with Administrative Privileges.

Kind regards,
ANKIT CHAUHAN
SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 06, 2017 at 06:56 AM
0

Hello Ankit Chauhan,

The user i use is superuser and have professional licence.The dll exists in the folder UDOPackage.

Kind Regards ,

Ifigeneia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded