Skip to Content
0

Where to download required SC's for DC Business Process

Apr 05, 2017 at 09:39 AM

65

avatar image

The following note describes which are required software components (SCs) for the concrete type of development in the track.

It states that these SCs need to be placed in the transport directory of CMS.

However, nowhere is mentioned where to find these SCs.

If I search for downloads with COMP_BUILDT for instance, there are 0 results.

Where can we download all the SCs mentioned in the note below.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1572743

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Szabolcs Renyo
Apr 06, 2017 at 09:00 AM
1

Hello,

I would suggest that use the following link:

https://tinyurl.com/konk6tl

Here you can select the NW version which you need. Click on "Entry By Component" and after select "APPLICATION SERVER JAVA".

Here you can see and download the SCs which are related to AS Java.

If you select the "DEVELOPMENT INFRASTRUCTURE" instead of "APPLICATION SERVER JAVA" you can see the NWDI related SCAs.

But you can use the search field also to find the necessary SCA.

Best Regards,
Szabolcs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Szabolcs Renyo
Apr 11, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

Hello,

were you able to download the necessary SCAs?

Thank you and best regards,
Szabolcs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded