Skip to Content
0

Can any one explain me what is ODATA services?

Apr 05, 2017 at 08:37 AM

57

avatar image

hi experts,

I have no idea about what is Odata and how it is working. so, can anyone explain me the context or tell me any useful links for it.

regards,

vinoth.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Srinivasan Kanniwadi Apr 05, 2017 at 08:57 AM
2

Hi Vinoth,

I suggest you to go through the series of blog post in this SAP Community space:

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/02/08/odata-everything-that-you-need-to-know-part-1

also the wiki: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Fiori/SAP+Fiori+-+OData+and+Gateway

Subscribe to Tags - NW ABAP Gateway (OData)

Thanks,

Srini

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much srini

0
Ricky Shaw Apr 05, 2017 at 04:41 PM
0

Note that OData is the format in which data is communicated and NOT a protocol.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded