Skip to Content
0

SAP Personas 3 SP04 with IE11

Apr 05, 2017 at 06:57 AM

204

avatar image

Hello,

We face a problem to get personas 3 SP04 working with IE11 (11.0.38).

It's working fine with Chrome (Version 56.0.2924.87).

But with IE11 when logging to SICF Personas, we get this:

No menu, no option.

In the SICF, we have this:

We try different option but cannot make it works.

Is somebody knows a tricks?

For the webgui service, it's the same thing:

Thanks,

Emmanuel.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Emmanuel Miret Apr 19, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0

Hello,

We found our problem, we logged the problem in OSS.

And there is a note for our problem: 2368978 - SAP GUI for HTML: Empty page on start (HTTP 500 in Quirks Rendering Mode)

Thanks anyway,

Emmanuel.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cristiano Hansen
Apr 06, 2017 at 11:35 AM
0

Hi Emmanuel,

Can you share the kernel version and patch level used? And the SAP_BASIS version and SP level?

Have you implemented the most recent notes for Personas (using the Personas Notes Checker)?

Thank you,

Cris

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Chris,

Yes the most recent notes have been implemented with Personas Notes checker.

These are the other information:

Kernel : 7.42 , Support pack 423

SAP_BASIS 7.40 SP level : 0007 SAPKB74007

Thanks,

Emmanuel.

0