Skip to Content
0

Implementation of GST Notes on 617 and SP 06

Apr 04, 2017 at 08:37 PM

86

avatar image

Hi, As per the note 1175384 - Minimum Support Package(SP) level to obtain support for legal change in India Logistics and Indirect taxes(CIN) is 617 SP 07. We are on 617 SP 06. I would like to know if it is possible to implement GST solution notes on SP 06 ?

Regards,

Dushyanth

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Brinda R
Apr 05, 2017 at 07:10 AM
0

It is mandatory pre requisite to have the system in the mentioned minimum SP to get GST solution and support.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dushyantha Yelampally Apr 05, 2017 at 01:43 PM
0

Thanks Brinda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded