Skip to Content
0

Partial Results Webi

Apr 04, 2017 at 08:30 PM

175

avatar image

Hi,

when I'm refreshing my report I get the following error:

Znalezione obrazy dla zapytania Partial results webi

I know that SQL statement get quite a lot of rows, but I checked IDT:

Obraz w treści 1

And Webi document properties:

Obraz w treści 2

And I don't know why I get only partial result. Any ideas?

lgohp.jpeg (4.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Apr 05, 2017 at 07:59 AM
0

check sap note if this is relevant to your issue.

2366194 - Refreshing a Web Intelligence report returns Partial Results after 10 minutes (600 seconds) after updating to SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence platform 4.2 Support Package 03

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AMIT KUMAR
Apr 04, 2017 at 09:00 PM
0

have you checked webi query properties?

have you unchecked the limit rows option in business layer?

or if your version is bi4.2 sp03 than it's product issue

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Could you tell me where I can check mentioned by you ideas? and if it is bi4.2 sp03 then is it fixed with some SP?

0