Skip to Content
0

Critical Action Rules not displayed in the rule set

Apr 04, 2017 at 01:35 PM

133

avatar image
Former Member

HI ,

I have created a new Ruleset & created new Critical Action Access Risks using the standard Functions in GRC 10.0. I have generated the ruleset. When I schedule the analysis using the newly created ruleset, i am getting the desired results as well, however I am not able to view the newly risks in NWBC->Setup-> Access Risks window. Now I need to make some changes to one of the newly created risks, but since it is not displayed in the Access Risks window I am unable to do so. When i try to create a new risk, the system throws an error that this combination already exists. Pls help. - Vipin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marcelo Monsores Apr 04, 2017 at 02:42 PM
0

Hi Vipin.

Please check if the risks you want to see are still at GRACSODRISK table (probably they are, due to the 'already exists' error), and also check if you didn't forget a filtered query in your Risks maintenance screen.


Regards,

Marcelo Monsores


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 05, 2017 at 06:28 AM
0

Thanks Marcelo. The Risks were present in the table. It was just the query things. It works now. Thanks Again :) - Vipin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded