Skip to Content
0

How to unblock an IMAT

Apr 04, 2017 at 11:32 AM

59

avatar image

Hi

We have an IMAT that is blocked. How can I set the status of this to unblocked?

Kind Regards

Grace

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Lokesh P
Apr 10, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

Hi Grace,

We need to see the documents affected for this IMAT further then, Please report an incident.

Thanks

Lokesh Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lokesh P
Apr 05, 2017 at 11:46 AM
0

Hi Grace,

The IMAT gets set to status Blocked with supplier credit memo or goods return to supplier. so reversing any such documents on the fixed asset would reactivate/Unblock the IMAT.

Thanks

Lokesh Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grace Valentine Apr 07, 2017 at 10:57 AM
0

Hi Lokesh

I have tried to reverse the credit memo but get the same error about the IMAT being blocked when attempting to save the reversal.

Grace

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded