Skip to Content
0

HTTPS Sender with XSJS, unable to hit the service

Apr 04, 2017 at 11:35 AM

71

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am working on HTTP sender to SOAP receiver scenario. HTTP sender is using XSJS Service provided by respective team as below.

URL - https://XXXXa.hana.ondemand.com/com/inc/poc/shipments/salesOrder.xsjs

PFB attached Scenario details.

xsjs-http-sender.jpg

This is the POST XSJS service which is working fine, when getting triggered from POSTMAN. But, when using through HCI - it is not even hitting(Message Monitoring no logs)

Please suggest.

Thanks,
Nidhi Srivastava

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nidhi Srivastava May 29, 2017 at 12:36 PM
0

Hi All,

Issue is resolved. The certificate needs to be imported in HCI and then the connection will work fine.

Most of the connection issues are due to certificate security.

Thanks,

Nidhi Srivastava

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nidhi Srivastava Apr 10, 2017 at 12:17 PM
0

Hi Experts,

Please suggest on the above issue.

We are still stuck.

Thanks,

Nidhi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Apr 10, 2017 at 12:45 PM
0

Hello Nidhi,

What is the URL you are hitting while sending data to sap hci.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded