Skip to Content
0

RFC destination ISP_O_000000000000xxx does not exist in SMQ1

Apr 04, 2017 at 05:51 AM

86

avatar image

Hi Guys,

There are queues in SYSFAIL with error RFC destination ISP_O_000000000000xxx does not exist.Can anyone guide me what all needs to be checked for this error.

Thanks and regards

Ritesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
prem Kumar May 12, 2017 at 09:47 AM
0

Hi Ritesh,

The entry is related to groupware . after the restart of groupware server(Microsoft Exchange server or Lotus note server) the entry should be cleared if there is no data related issue. Or else you need to check the employee address data...it data is not correct it wont'clear.

Thanks

Prem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julin Xin
Apr 04, 2017 at 08:58 AM
0

Hi Ritesh,

The error means the RFC destination is not maintained correctly. Please perform the following steps.

  1. Run transaction SMOEAC
  2. Select Site -> OLTP -> Site Attributes
  3. Change the RFC destination

Best regards,

Julin Xin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded