Skip to Content
0

Do I get a Notification if somebody tags me in Feed? C4C Question

Apr 04, 2017 at 04:45 AM

135

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

Newbie question here. Do I get a notification if somebody tags or mentions me in Feed?

Like this "Hi @nico please check opportunity @opportunityname"

If not, how can I fix this in the workflow rules?

Regards

Nico

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Apr 05, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

  1. Go to the Feed Work Center;
  2. Click the Gear icon on the top right side and select Feed Sources;
  3. Select the relevant entry in the list of items you follow;
  4. Push the button at the very right side of the row to open the Manage Source Events screen;
  5. On this screen you can set the automatic e-mail notification indicator which will trigger an e-mail once this event is raised.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Apr 04, 2017 at 11:31 AM
0

Yes , you get a mail notification.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

How do I set that up in the workflow

0