Skip to Content
0

Notification option not available for end users in Scheduling- Webi 4.2

Apr 03, 2017 at 08:35 PM

38

avatar image

Hi

My end users want to use the 'Notifications' option when they are scheduling a Webi report to track any failures etc but that option is not visible from their Launchpad...

Is it possible to make it available for the end users through CMC?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Apr 03, 2017 at 08:43 PM
0

This option is available only from CMC.only option if this really required then enable CMC access for some specfic users.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joe Peters Apr 04, 2017 at 04:42 PM
0

Not currently available. See my related idea submission: https://ideas.sap.com/D1020

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded