Skip to Content
0

How to access the documents BPP, Configurations, Master Data for SAP Best Practices?

Apr 03, 2017 at 07:34 PM

134

avatar image

How to access the documents BPP, Configurations, Master Data for SAP Best Practices? Or can you share the documents to me if you have them?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Apr 04, 2017 at 04:32 AM
0

You should make use of the contact and chat as well as feedback options that are available there, they are extra made to get the right people look into the trouble the users have with the new site.

I was able to find it with Google: https://websmp206.sap-ag.de/public/bestpractices

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Problem solved. I'm not sure if it's just me but as of yesterday, I was getting "SAP Help portal unavailable ..." from the same website you provided. I actually contacted SAP yesterday perhaps they did something. Thank you for the quick response.

0
Jürgen L
Apr 03, 2017 at 08:10 PM
0

Just enter help.sap.com in your browser and then type Best into the search bar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I was able to go in just now. I used to be getting "Application loading ... " "waiting for rapid.sap.com".

So it's a new sets of documents for SAP S/4HANA, it seems that there is only 1 Industry available which is Chemical and I can't find baseline package...

Do you know how to access the old SAP Best Practices for ECC 6.0?

Thank you.

0