Skip to Content
0

How to enable a button in standard C4C screen

Apr 03, 2017 at 05:24 PM

362

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I disabled a button using Extensible explorer in a TI screen but now I want to enable it. When I try to set the visible and enable column to true and activate it still it is not working any suggestion. Please check the screen attched.

Regards,

Chella.

ti.jpg

ti.jpg (259.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Fred K Apr 04, 2017 at 05:10 AM
0

Hi Chella,

It seems like a bug on UI.

You cannot change the same property again after you have done once.

Fortunately, there is a workaround: You have to delete the old property and create a new one (if necessary).

There is a little triangle at the left side of Adjust Properties button.

Click that and you will see all the changes (CT) you made on the section group.

You can open and check which CT stands for which property. And you can delete by clicking the "X" beside each CT.

Best Regards,

Fred

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 06, 2017 at 05:02 AM
0

Hi Fred,

Thanks for the reply.

Regards,

Chella.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded