Skip to Content
0

INTERCOMPANY IDOCS

Apr 03, 2017 at 04:09 PM

332

avatar image

Dear Community,

I customised an intercompany process beginning with a PO - an outbound delivery will follow and the SD invoice. The SD invoice will trigger an EDI message RD04 that creates the MM/FI invoice - the iDOC customising its also done and "almost" everything works fine - I'm using INVF (idoc_input_invoic_fi) and INVL (idoc_input_invoic_mrm).

This "almost" is that in MM/FI invoice i did expected the OBYC transactions KBS/WRX to be used but the iDOC forces me to update the OBYA (trans BUV) otherwise it triggers the error ("No accts maintained for company code clearing between company codes - Message no. F5730")

¿Do you know how's this transaction determined and/or where?

Thanks for your help in advance,

David

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Read here about what the primary tag SAP Intercompany Data Exchange is: https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/4e/31bdc6236c1620e10000000a42189b/frameset.htm

You should exchange the tag if this is not your work area.

Further you just forgot to ask your question. I mean it is already tough to find answers to some questions, but if this turns out in Jeopardy and we even have to find the question ....

0

Thanks for your help and explanation Jürgen!

I'll add a clear question and change some of the tags.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
David Rodríguez de Francisco Apr 12, 2017 at 01:24 PM
0

Hello there,

It looks like I wrote the incorrect company code in OBCA - so it was just a mistake.

I close the thread.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L Apr 04, 2017 at 11:08 AM
1

I am a bit confused by this sentence "I'm using INVF (idoc_input_invoic_fi) and INVL (idoc_input_invoic_mrm)."

How can you use both?

Also the next sentence looks very much like a short cut, the "or" in that sentence is not really understandable, usually a program does always the same except something was changed, but this is not explained here: This "almost" is that in MM/FI invoice i did expected the OBYC transactions KBS/WRX to be used but the iDOC forces me to update the OBYA (trans BUV) or it triggers the error ("No accts maintained for company code clearing between company codes - Message no. F5730")


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robert Forster Apr 04, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

Hi,

try idoc INVOIC02 with code SD08 for FI

BR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded